Menu

2000 Election Results

Buckeye Girls State 2000
Election Results

State


Governor
Jennifer Bittinger (F-Greene)


Lt. Governor
Danielle Tabor (F-Allen)


Secretary of State
Stephanie Bear (F-Junge)


Attorney General
Allison Buckley (N-Allen)


Treasurer of State
Liz Bugansky (F-Cooke)


Auditor of State
Carolyn Garris (N-Gage)


State Senators
Amber Adams (N-Shimek)
Amanda Aquino (N-Skerness)
Allison Archer (N-Osborne)
Rose Bachtel (F-Riley)
Julie Beck (F-Skerness)
Jessica Brasee (F-Riley)
Kala Chrislip (N-Peeples)
Jennifer Cooke (N-Riley)
Erin Corral (F-Osborne)
Meredith Casey (F-Osborne)
Heidi Davis (F-Ray)
Sarah Eubank (N-Peeples)
Lindsay Freeman (N-Ray)
Julie Johnson (N-Ray)
Bethany Kibler (F-Peeples)
Christina Knight (N-Osborne)
Misty Laderer (N-Shimek)
Erica Laipply (F-Shimek)
Stacy Long (N-Skerness)
Annie McCabe (F-Ray)
Christin McCabe (N-Peeples)
Elizabeth Morrison (N-Peeples)
Julia Mueller (F-Shimek)
Carrie Sanderson (N-Riley)
Sarah Schall (F-Skerness)
Lauren Scott (F-Ray)
La Rica Stevens (F-Riley)
Catherine Strawn (N-Skerness)
Danielle Tomcho (N-Osborne)
Meghan Wise (N-Shimek)


State Representatives
Mary Althoff (F-Osborne)
Stacey Arnold (F-Shimek)
Meredith Barfield (F-Riley)
Jackie Bouillon (N-Skerness)
Amy Buckholz (N-Peeples)
Sheena Campbell (F-Osborne)
Amelia Dunlap (F-Peeples)
Angela Evans (N-Ray)
Jennifer Evers (F-Peeples)
Melissa Feher (N-Ray)
Deanna Gerberry(N-Peeples)
Elise Glick (F-Osborne)
Jennifer Greulich (N-Osborne)
Megan Hall (N-Osborne)
Sarah Harbolt (N-Ray)
Amanda Hardesty (N-Shimek)
Rachel Hutchison (N-Skerness)
Shivani Jindal (N-Osborne)
Kristina Jones (N-Riley)
Maria Kaip (N-Ray)
Tara Karpy (N-Shimek)
Stacy Kirby (N-Ray)
Kara Kirkpatrick (N-Riley)
Abby Linsted (N-Skerness)
Alexis Marquet (N-Skerness)
Jennifer McNamara (F-Riley)
Autumn Miller (N-Peeples)
Erin Minto (N-Ray)
Nicole Murray (N-Riley)
Stephanie Olson (F-Shimek)
Tara Penn (F-Riley)
Faith Pitstick (F-Peeples)
Kathryn Rainsburg (N-Ray)
Nikki Rayer (N-Peeples)
Bethany Root (N-Riley)
Jessica Russell (F-Ray)
Heidi Snead (F-Skerness)
Erin Stoddart (F-Osborne)
Alisa Stone (N-Skerness)
Karen Sullivan (F-Ray)
Melody Walker (F-Riley)
Lavet Williams (N-Riley)


Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
Kristina Jones (Janis)


Associate Justices of the Supreme Court
Tiffany Miller (Hobart)
Brittany Beauchamp (Gage)
Jennifer Ziegenfuss (Rice)
Haven Garber (Allen)
Lauren McGookey (Taft)
Ashley Gibbs (Janis)


Judge of the Court of Appeals
Desiree Staifer (Gage)
Katie Hess (Day)
Laura Adams (Benson)




County


Osborne County
County Commissioners
Sara Kerchner (F-Cary)
Kristin Fox (F-Cary)
Amanda Waugh (N-Cook)


Peeples County
County Commissioners
Jessica Hirko (F-Gage)
Sarah McAlarney (N-Gage)
Jandi Bigrigg (N-Garfield)


Ray County
County Commissioners
Amanda Bronner (F-Hobart)
Amanda Mercer (F-Greene)
Lauren Johnson (N-Hobart)


Riley County
County Commissioners
Jamie Bilchak (F-Mock)
Elizabeth Ingraham (N-Merritt)
Rebecca Weiss (N-Merritt)


Shimek County
County Commissioners
Samantha Fickey (F-Oakley)
Sara Stevens (F)
Mellisa Snyder (N-Perry)


Skerness County
County Commissioners
Molly Haban (F-Taft)
Stephanie Lindsey (F-Zeller)
Deborah Seide (N-Taft)




Local
City of Allen
Mayor
Erin Jackson (F)


City of Benson
Mayor
Faith Deppert (N)


City of Cary
Mayor
Crystal Cline (F)


City of Cook
Mayor
Dawn Mundey (N)


City of Day
Mayor
Wendy Edgar (N)


City of Diller
Mayor
Lisa Tietje (N)


City of Gage
Mayor
Annie Reilly (N)


City of Garfield
Mayor
Lynda Miller (F)


City of Gish
Mayor
Blaire Bartlett (F)


City of Greene
Mayor
Vanessa Van Horn (F)


City of Hayes
Mayor
Molly Thurman (F)


City of Hobart
Mayor
Andrea Robison (F)


City of Janis
Mayor
Natalie Pariano (F)


City of Junge
Mayor
Rhonna Robinson (N)


City of Mayer
Mayor
Kathy Burdick (F)


City of Merritt
Mayor
Bridgette Spettel (N)


City of Mock
Mayor
Whitney Downs (N)


City of Oakley
Mayor
Amy Schimmoeller (N)


City of Perry
Mayor
Erin Clouse (N)


City of Rice
Mayor
Kacie Scherry (F)


City of Storer
Mayor
Geeta Wadhwa (F)


City of Taft
Mayor
Maryann Hunt (F)


City of Zeller
Mayor
Erin Gamertsfelder (F)

Log in

©2017 American Legion Auxiliary of Ohio